Faculty

HEAD OF THE INSTITUTION

S. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. D. S. Sidhu Principal

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING

S. No. Name Designation
1 Mr. R.S. Walia H.O.D
2 Mr. Navdeep Singh Sr. Lecturer
3 Mr. Harpreet Singh Sodhi Lecturer
4 Ms. Arunima Lecturer
5 Ms. Amandeep Kaur Lecturer
6 Mr. Ranjit Singh Singh Lecturer
7 Mr. Subodh Bansal Programmer
8 Ms. Simranjit Kaur Lecturer
9 Mr. Tajinder Singh Lab Assistant

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

S. No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Ajitpal Singh Sr. Lecturer
2 Dr. Anshu Sharma Sr. Lecturer
3 Mr. Harpreet Singh Lecturer
4 Mr. Parbhat Joshi Lecturer
5 Mr. Chetan Baria Lecturer
6 Ms. Shreya Mahajan Lecturer
7 Mr. Amandeep Singh Lecturer

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

S. No. Name Designation
1 Mr.Darshan Singh H.O.D
2 Mr. Atinder pal Singh Sr. Lecturer
3 Mr. Prabhdeep Singh Lecturer
4 Mr. Parminder Singh Saini Lecturer
5 Mr. Sahil Bansal Lecturer
6 Mr. Sony Salot Lecturer
7 Mr. Manjit Singh Lab Assistant

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

S. No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Ravinder Kaur H.O.D
2 Mr. Gurmail Singh Sr. Lecturer
3 Ms. Shivani SHarma Lecturer
4 Harjinder Kaur Lab Technician
5 Baljinder Kaur Lab Technician

DEPARTMENT OF MODERN OFFICE PRACTICE

S. No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Monica Walia Lecturer
2 Ms. Poornima Lecturer
3 Ms. Manpreet Kaur Saggu Lecturer

DEPARTMENT OF APPLIED SCIENCES

S. No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Jasdeep Kaur H.O.D
2 Ms. Kavita Monga Sr. Lecturer
3/td> Ms. Suman Sharma Lecturer Mathematics
4 Ms. Shelly Singla Lecturer Physics
5 Ms. Anu Bala Lecturer Physics
6 Ms. Amandeep Kaur Lecturer English
7 Ms. Sarbjeet Kaur Kaur Lecturer Chemistry
8 Ms. Appanjeet Kaur Lecturer Chemistry
9 Mr. Kulwinder Singh Lab Assistant

ACADEMIC CELL

S. No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Kavita Monga Sr. Lecturer
2 Mr. Ranjit Singh Lecturer Computer
3 Mr. Sahil Bansal Lecturer Mechanical
4 Ms.Jasvir Kaur Steno Typist

MEDICAL LAB TECHNOLOGY

S. No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Harpreet Kaur Sr. Lecturer
2 Ms. Poonam Saini Sr. Lecturer
3 Dr. Rakesh Raman Patyar Lecturer
4 Ms. Chaffy Sachdeva Lecturer
5 Dr. Ravinder Kumar Jaswal Lecturer
6 Mr. Parminder Singh Lab Assistant

Department of Civil Engineering

S. No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Raj Kumar Sr. Lecturer
2 Ms. Suminder Kaur Lecturer
3 Mr. Preet Palia Lecturer
4 Mr. Paviter Singh Lecturer
5 Mr. Barinder Partap Singh Lecturer

WORKSHOP DEPARTMENT

S. No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Kuldip Rai Workshop Suptt.
2 Mr. Kamaljit Singh Foreman Inst
3 Mr. Kamal Singh Foreman Inst
4 Mr. Ravinder Rana Foreman Inst
5 Mr. Narinder Singh W/S inst.
6 Mr. Balbir Singh W/S inst.
7 Mr. Sham Kumar W/S inst.
8 Mr. Diwan Singh W/S inst.
9 Mr. Harkesh Kumar W/S inst.
10 Mr. Vinod Sharma W/S inst.
11 Mr. Davinder Singh W/S inst.

DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY

S. No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Harjinder Kaur Lab Assistant

PRINCIPAL OFFICE STAFF

S. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. D. S. Sidhu Principal
2 Ms. Neelam Bansal Sr. Assistant
3 Ms. Poonam Sr. Assistant
4 Mr. Ranjit Singh Jr. Scale Steno
5 Mr. Narsi Ram Jr. Asstt.
6 Ms. Gurdeep Kaur Jr Asstt.
7 Ms. Surjit Devi Jr Asstt.
8 Ms. Bachni Kumari Jr Asstt.
9 Mr. Krishan Lal Jr. Asstt.
10 Mr. Bhupinder Singh Jr Asstt.
11 Ms. Charanjit Kaur Clerk
12 Ms. Parminder Kaur Steno Typist
13 Ms. Jasvir Kaur Steno Typist
14 Mr. Harjit Singh Driver